The Yat (One) and Only Journey

Tuesday, 13 November, 2007

Angkasawan Brought Home Some Treasure??

Filed under: Amazed, Parody & Funny — Yatz @ 11:45 pm

Sorry todelay this entry for so long..I should have posted it like 1 month ago.?? Like I said, PC problem..Can’t do anything..

Well, the Angkasawan hoo-hah is kinda stupid..

To make it worst, the government so damn happy with the few millions spent on the Angkasawan to send him to space for nothing..

At the same time, they are crying out loud for subsidising petrol for its people, saying it’s very expensive to do so..

I have no idea what kind of lame excuse is that and they planned to send the second Angkasawan to go up, thus need the third one for back up.?? Bullshit..

But anyway, I’ll leave that discussion on my next entry (hopefully)..

This time I’m talking bout the day when the Angkasawan (I don’t even know what’s his name) came back to Earth..

So news reports on TV and newspapers, everything focused on him..

There’s one thing that quite amused me, sort of..

If I’m not mistaken, he’s allowed to take something back to Malaysia or Earth from the outerspace..

But one thing for sure, I didn’t know that he brought home some treasure with him..

Or is it some kinda bribery that Russia gave us, or is it the other way round.??

Don’t believe it.? Try to look at this..You’ll never get this anywhere..

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

*The spacecraft Soyyuz or something returns SAFETY to Earth with Russians, and mambo bimbo Sheikh Muszaphar*

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

*Only on NTV7, Your Feel Good Channel*

See, no bluffing..They did return a safety to Earth, which I don’t know where they took it from, and kept it where..

From the Mars.? Moon.? Or, perhaps from our pocket money..Hmm *shrugs*

Isn’t that something to talk about, instead of his marriage plan, the death of his brother, and some other stupid stuffs..

Well anyway, you guys decide it, whether it’s something to laugh about, or, something to laugh out loud..LOL~!!

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: